Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University

2016 Merit and Staff Awards

  Posted on: April 21, 2016

20 years

Cheryl Abernethy Faculty of Student Development

Baihua Chadwick, TRU World
Mark Evans, School of Trades and Technology
Dian Henderson, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Brooke Hodson, Information Technology Services
Jane Horton, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Karl Larsen, Faculty of Science
Wendy Kipnis, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Mary Ann Mochizuki, Faculty of Student Development
Bev Petri, Student Services
Penny Snell, Faculty of Arts
John Wrigley, School of Trades and Technology

15 years

15 years of service recipients 2016

15 years of service recipients 2016.

Mohd Abdullah, Faculty of Science
Judy Beaver, Finance Division or IT Services
Nancy Bepple, Faculty of Student Development
Brian Bouthillier, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Emma Bourassa, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Bruce Campbell, School of Trades and Technology
Debra Clare, School of Nursing
Amelia Chauvette, Williams Lake Division
Camilla Dahl, Athletics & Recreation
Karen Densky, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Bunny Duggan, Faculty of Science
Lynn Ellsay, Human Resources and Planning
Colleen Foucault, Faculty of Arts
Wendy Gardner, Faculty of Science
Cliff Harms, Information Technology Services
Jim Hu, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Karl Hutchings, Faculty of Arts
Andrew Idzikowski, School of Business and Economics
Virginia Jacklin, Open Learning Division
Eric Kim, TRU World
Mahnhoon Lee, Faculty of Science
Eric Littley, Faculty of Science
Leigh Matthews, Faculty of Arts
Jack Miller, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Marion Oke, Faculty of Student Development
Terry Palechuk, Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
Ann Pollock, Open Learning Division
Janie Schumacher, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Donna Scott, University Library
Evelyn Senger, Student Services
Jacqueline Sorensen, Faculty of Science
Jane Steiger, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Nan Stevens, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Les Tabata, Facilities Services
Ernest Tsui, Faculty of Science
Amy Tucker, School of Business and Economics
Sandra Vermeulen, Faculty of Arts

Continue Reading
Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5

     

Related Posts